Encapsulated Delusion
"Reasoning is destroyed when the mind is bewildered. One falls down when reasoning is destroyed"
Friday, April 13, 2007

Last time sakae's picture with astri. and oh, i just wanna post this picture as a tribute to my hs friend hesti nola nugroho ?? hahaha...okay, this is lame..


oh exam, look what u've done to me. looks 40 years older than usual with those heavy eyebags and no smile (oh, this is lame!). i just hope that exam will be over soon so that i could get my rest happily. i miss bubur ayam (chicken porridge) and also all of those padang food. well, yesterday i went for sakae sushi with leroy, selina and dian (look at the chopstick above) hahaha.well, it was fun but i didnt eat much. only 4 plates cuz i lost my appetite suddenly.


anyways, exam getting harder and harder and i dont think i did good enough because i didnt study eagerly.well, what do u expect from me? the very last minute person. thats bad of course.how am i gonna survive later on in working field?i'll suffer for sure. nada nada nada, mayday mayday ;)